U10

U10

 

U10 Commissioners

The U10 commissioners for the 2019 season are TJ Kinkaid and Dave Wemhoff.  Their direct email is jslu10s@jrsaltdogs.com.

 

Rules – 2019

 

Game Schedule – 2019

 

Team Standings / Rankings

Team standings/rankings will be posted for the U10-U16 divisions throughout the season as coaches report in to their commissioners with their win-loss records.  These are the FINAL rankings for the tournament.  Ties in team rankings will be broken by head-to-head play or coin flip.

Rankings Used for the Tournament

Ranking U10 Division A Coach Win Loss Tie Games Played Winning %
1A Sampson Construction Jeff Griesch 14 14 100
2A Good life Fitness Greer McCurley 12 1 1 14 89.28571429
3A BMG Mike Kluck 11 2 1 14 82.14285714
4A Edward’s Stone Ed Ring 10 2 2 14 78.57142857
5A Great Clips – Yellow Burton Spivey 9 4 1 14 67.85714286
6A Rentavan – Black Gary Snyder 6 5 3 14 53.57142857
7A FUNdamental Athletic Academy Ted Silva 7 7 14 50
8A Certified Piedmontese Beef Nate Odgaard 5 8 1 14 39.28571429
9A Fiserv Brian Hastings 4 9 1 14 32.14285714
10A First National Bank Jeff Tarzain 4 10 14 28.57142857
11A AMT Concrete Adam Rasmussen 4 10 14 28.57142857
12A Carpets Direct Chris Nebesniak 3 11 14 21.42857143
13A ABC Electric Michael Balm 2 11 1 14 17.85714286
14A Stonebrook Exteriors Eric Ojeda 2 12 14 14.28571429
Ranking U10 Division B Coach Win Loss Tie Games Played Winning %
1B Sandhills Publishing Paul Guenther 12 1 1 14 89.28571429
2B Countertop Expressions Mark Millian 12 2 14 85.71428571
3B Chick-fil-A Darin Gourka 11 3 14 78.57142857
4B SkyLimit Remodeling Jeremy Peterson 11 3 14 78.57142857
5B Rixstine Recognition Keil Wilson 10 4 1 15 70
6B Edward Jones Mike Bailey 9 4 1 14 67.85714286
7B Play It Again Sports Tony Burham 8 6 14 57.14285714
8B Union Bank Michael Tracy 7 7 14 50
9B Infinity Promotions Gary Barnes 5 9 14 35.71428571
10B Rentavan – Gold Jason Gault 4 10 14 28.57142857
11B Slim Chickens Mat Rodriquez 2 10 2 14 21.42857143
12B Caldwell Law LLC Ryan Caldwell 3 11 14 21.42857143
13B Dick’s Sporting Goods Jon VanMeter 2 11 1 14 17.85714286
14B Great Clips – Blue Ben Obrecht 0 14 14 0

Tournament Schedule – 2019

JSL will host a 2-game end-of-season tournament.  Click here for the U10 tournament schedule.  The commissioners will add the final tournament seeds above after all coaches have reported in.  Prior to posting, ties in team rankings will be broken by head-to-head play or coin flip.  Medals will be awarded to the top 2 teams based on the final tournament results.