U12

U12

U12 Commissioners

The U12 commissioners for the 2021 season are Christina Nevitt and Trevor Birdzell.  Their direct email is  jslu12s@jrsaltdogs.com.

 

Game Schedule

 

Team Standings / Rankings

Team standings/rankings will be posted for all divisions throughout the season as coaches report in to their commissioners with their win-loss records. Team Standings as of Saturday, July 10 (updated at 10:20 am)

These are the final standings that determine when teams play in the tournament.

Rank Team name Wins Loss Tie Rainouts Total Win %
1 U12 Play It Again Sports – Guenther, Paul 16 2 0 0 18 0.89
2 U12 Modern Real Estate – Cooper, Michael 15 3 0 0 18 0.83
3 U12 Good Life Fitness – McCurley, Greer 14 3 0 1 18 0.82
4 U12 Countertop Expression – Millian, Mark 13 2 2 1 18 0.82
U12 Union Bank & Trust – Kuntz, Justin 13 3 1 1 18 0.79
5 U12 Kinetic by Windstream – Peterson, Jeremy 12 4 1 1 18 0.74
6 U12 NCT Law Dragons – Zelenda, Jason 10 6 1 1 18 0.62
7 U12 Raising Cane’s – Rosenbaugh, Scott 9 6 1 2 18 0.59
8 U12 Slim Chickens – Kluck, Mike 8 8 1 1 18 0.50
9 U12 Glass Edge of Lincoln – Casper, Eric 6 10 1 1 18 0.38
10 U12 Certified Piedmontese Beef – Barnes, Gary 6 11 0 1 18 0.35
11 U12 Bryan Honnor’s Glove Repair – Balm, Michael 5 13 0 0 18 0.28
12 U12 DICK’S Sporting Goods – Odgaard, Nate 4 14 0 0 18 0.22
13 U12 Sandhills Global – Klein, Tony 3 14 1 0 18 0.19
14 U12 fiserv. – Behmer, Adam 3 13 0 2 18 0.19
15 U12 Chick-fil-A SouthPointe – Miller, Josh 3 14 1 0 18 0.19
16 U12 BMG CPAs – Adams, Jason 1 15 0 2 18 0.06

 

  • U12 Union Bank & Trust has opted out of the tournament. Their ranking will be included after the tournament concludes.

 

Tournament Schedule

Updated Tournament Play for Thursday, July 15.

Thursday, July 15, Fleming 1
6:00 PM Winner Game E – Glass Edge of Lincoln – Casper, Eric (HOME) Winner Game H – DICK’S Sporting Goods – Odgaard, Nate (AWAY)
8:00 PM Loser Game E – BMG CPAs – Adams, Jason (AWAY) Loser Game H – Sandhills Global – Klein, Tony (HOME)
Thursday, July 15, Fleming 2
6:00 PM Winner Game F – Chick-fil-A – Miller, Josh (AWAY) Winner Game G – Bryan Honnor’s Glove Repair – Balm, Michael (HOME)
8:00 PM Loser Game F – Certified Piedmontese Beef – Barnes, Gary (AWAY) Loser Game G – fiserv. – Behmer, Adam (HOME)
Monday, July 19, Fleming 1
Championship Game 6:00 PM Winner Game J – Kinetic – Peterson, Jeremy (AWAY) Winner Game K – Modern Real Estate – Cooper, Michael (HOME)

JSL will host a 2-game end-of-season tournament for U12.   Click here for the tournament schedule.  Prior to the tournament, ties in team rankings will be broken by head-to-head play or coin flip.  Medals will be awarded to the top 2 teams based on final tournament results.