U14

U14

U14 Commissioners

The U14 commissioners for the 2018 season are Dave Boehle and Christina Nevitt.  Their direct email is jslu14s@jrsaltdogs.com.

 

U14 Rules -2018 (updated 5.21.18)

 

U14 Game Schedule – 2018

 

Team Standings / Rankings

Team standings through Sunday, July 22. Please contact the U14 commissioners with questions. (Updated 07/22/18 11 p.m. All teams reporting.)

Rank Team name Wins Loss Tie Rainouts Total
1 U14 Raising Cane’s – Jim Cover 15 2 0 3 20
2 U14 Rent-A-Van – David Ringler 14 2 1 3 20
3 U14 Extreme PCs – Jeff Dostal 17 3 0 0 20
4 U14 Dick’s Sporting Goods – Randy Beach 13 3 0 4 20
5 U14 First National Bank – Jeremie Kerkman 16 4 0 0 20
6 U14 Chick-fil-A – Chris DeAmbrose 11 5 0 4 20
7 U14 Schwinn Homes – Robert Beals 10 5 2 3 20
8 U14 Tim’s Custom Trim – Tim McNeese 10 8 0 2 20
9 U14 West Blue Realty – Andy Masek 10 8 1 1 20
10 U14 Degree Heating & Air – Matt Acton 9 9 0 2 20
11 U14 Carpets Direct – Troy Lanka 6 11 0 3 20
12 U14 Union Bank – Doug Shum 5 11 2 2 20
13 U14 Scheels – Aaron Watson 6 13 0 1 20
14 U14 Nebraska Sports – Dave Hansen 4 11 2 3 20
15 U14 Play It Again Sports – Mike Kluck 5 13 0 2 20
16 U14 Eyecare Specialties – Dan Dworak 3 12 2 3 20
17 U14 Clear Vision Eye Care – Eric Brown 4 14 0 2 20
18 U14 Sandhills Publishing – Chad Schmidt 3 14 1 2 20
19 U14 nuVibe Juice & Java – Matt Shaw 2 15 1 2 20

U14 Tournament Schedule – 2018 (updated 7.23.18 11:02 a.m.)

Prior to the tournament, ties in team rankings will be broken by head-to-head play or coin flip.  Medals will be awarded to the top 2 teams based on final tournament results.

All games will be played at Fleming and Densmore Fields

6:00 pm 8:00 pm
Tue, 7/24, Densmore 1 #18-Sandhills Publishing v. #19-nuVibe Juice & Java #17-Clear Vision Eye Care vs winner 6 pm game
 
Tue, 7/24, Fleming 1 #1-Raising Cane’s vs #8-Tim’s Custom Trim winner field 1 vs winner field 4
Tue, 7/24, Fleming 2 #2-Rent-A-Van  vs #7-Schwinn Homes winner field 2 vs winner field 3
Tue, 7/24, Fleming 3 #3-Extreme PCs vs #6-Chick-fil-A loser field 1 vs loser field 3
Tue, 7/24, Fleming 4 #4-Dick’s Sporting Goods vs #5-First National Bank loser field 2 vs loser field 4
 
Wed, 7/25, Fleming 1 #13-Scheels vs #16-Eyecare Specialties winner field 1 vs winner field 2
Wed, 7/25, Fleming 2 #14-Nebraska Sports vs #15-Play It Again Sports loser field 1 vs loser field 2
Wed, 7/25, Fleming 3 #9-West Blue Realty vs #12-Union Bank winner field 3 vs winner field 4
Wed, 7/25, Fleming 4 #10-Degree Heating & Air vs #11-Carpets Direct loser field 3 vs loser field 4
 
Thur, 7/26 Fleming 3 #17-Clear Vision Eye Care v. 7/24  field 2 6:00 pm loser
Thur, 7/26 Fleming 4 Championship – 7/24 field 1 8:00 winner vs 7/24 field 2 8:00 winner